Courses with SI

The courses with Supplemental Instruction are listed below. To find your meeting location and times, click on the courses below.

Fall 2022 SI Course List

Course: ACCT 200

SI Leaders: Chase & Gabe
SI Sessions

Mondays, 4:00 – 5:15 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1003 

Wednesdays, 6:00 – 7:15 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 4051 

Tuesdays, 4:30 – 5:45 PM  

Capitol Federal, Room 2011 

Thursdays, 5:30 – 6:45 PM  

Capitol Federal, Room 4035 

 

Course: BIOL 152 

SI Leaders: Emily & Rylee
SI Sessions

Mondays 5:00 – 6:15 PM  

Summerfield Hall, Room 505  

Wednesdays, 4:00 -5:15 PM  

Summerfield Hall, Room 505 

Mondays, 6:30 – 7:45 PM  

Summerfield Hall, Room 505 

Thursdays, 5:30 – 6:45 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 4051

 

Course: BIOL 240 (Dr. Gonzalez)

SI Leader: Garrett
SI Sessions

Tuesdays, 5:00 – 6:15 PM  

Anschutz Library, Room 321 

Thursdays, 6:00 – 7:15 PM 

Anschutz Library, Room 321 

-

 

Course: BIOL 240 Online (Professor Huffman)

SI Leader: Lyza
SI Sessions

Mondays, 5:00 – 6:15 PM  

Via Zoom, find login info on course Canvas Page

Thursdays, 2:30 – 3:45 PM  

Via Zoom, find login info on course Canvas Page

-

 

Course: BIOL 246

SI Leader: Ali
SI Sessions

Wednesday 6:30 – 7:45 PM  

Via Zoom, find login info on course Canvas Page

Fridays 1:00 – 2:15 PM  

Via Zoom, find login info on course Canvas Page

-

 

Course: BIOL 350

SI Leader: Ngoc
SI Sessions

Mondays, 6:00 – 7:15 PM 

Wescoe Hall, Room 1007

Wednesdays, 1:00 – 2:15 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 4002 

-

 

Course: BIOL 400

SI Leaders: Meghan & Jenna
SI Sessions

Mondays, 2:30 – 3:45PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1007

Wednesdays, 1:00 – 2:15 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 4002 

Mondays, 6:00 – 7:15 PM 

Wescoe Hall, Room 1007

Wednesdays, 5:00 – 6:15 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1007  

 

Course: BIOL 600

SI Leader: Wilder
SI Sessions

Mondays, 6:30 – 7:45 PM  

Anschutz, Library Room 321 

Wednesdays, 4:30 – 5:45 PM  

Anschutz Library, Room 321 

-

 

Course: BSAN 202

SI Leaders: Grant & Sean
SI Sessions

Mondays, 4:00 – 5:15 PM 

Capitol Federal, Room 3011 

Wednesdays, 5:00 – 6:15 PM 

Capitol Federal, Room 3056 B 

Mondays, 5:00 – 6:15 PM 

Capitol Federal, Room 3015

Wednesdays, 6:30 – 7:45 PM  

Capitol Federal, Room 3011 

 

Course: CHEM 130

SI Leader: Addison
SI Sessions

Tuesdays, 3:00 -4:15 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 4067

Thursdays, 4:00 – 5:15 PM  

Wescoe Hall Room, 4067 

-

 

Course: CHEM 135

SI Leaders: Addi & Mariam
SI Sessions

Tuesdays, 12:30 – 1:45 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 4012 

Thursdays, 12:30 – 1:45 PM  

Summerfield Hall, Room 426  

Tuesdays, 5:30 – 6:45 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1003 

Thursdays, 4:00 -5:15 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1003 

 

Course: EECS 140

SI Leader: Katelyn
SI Sessions

Mondays, 4:00 -5:15 PM  

Learned Hall, Room 3151 

-

Wednesdays, 6:00 – 7:15 PM  

Learned Hall, Room 3151 

-

 

Course: EECS 168/169

SI Leader: Cody
SI Sessions

Mondays, 5:30 – 6:45 PM  

LEEP2, Room 2420

-

Wednesdays, 6:30 -7:45 PM  

LEEP2, Room 2420 

-

 

Course: EECS 268

SI Leader: Izzy
SI Sessions

Tuesdays, 4:00 – 5:15 PM  

Learned Hall, Room 3151

Thursdays, 5:00 -6:15 PM  

Learned Hall, Room 3153 

 

Course: MATH 002

SI Leaders: Andrew & Lauren
SI Sessions

Mondays, 5:00 – 6:15 PM   

Wescoe Hall, Room 4051 

Wednesdays, 6:30 – 7:45 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1003 

Tuesdays ,4:30 – 5:45 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1007 

Thursdays, 6:00 -7:15 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1007 

 

Course: MATH 104

SI Leaders: Evans & Mikey
SI Sessions

Mondays, 4:30 – 5:45 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1007 

Wednesdays, 5:00 – 6:15 PM  

Learned Hall, Room 1131 

Tuesdays 7:00 -8:15 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1003 

Thursdays, 6:00 – 7:15 PM  

Learned Hall, Room 1131 

 

Course: MATH 115

SI Leaders: Finn & Luke
SI Sessions

Mondays 6:00 - 7:15 PM  

Capitol Federal, Room 2011 

Wednesdays, 4:00 -5:15 PM  

Capitol Federal, Room 4031 

Tuesdays, 6:30 – 7:45 PM 

Capitol Federal, Room 2011 

Thursdays, 4:00 -5:15 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1007 

 

Course: MATH 125

SI Leaders: Beth, Emina, Jose, & Shayeera
SI Sessions

Mondays, 4:00 -5:15 PM  

Learned Hall, Room 2112 

Wednesdays, 12:30 – 1:45 PM  

Robinson Health & PE Center, Room 202  

Mondays, 5:30 -6:45 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1003 

Wednesdays 7:00 -8:15 PM  

Learned Hall, Room 1131 

Mondays, 6:30 -7:45 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 4051  

Thursdays, 5:30 – 6:45 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 4008 

Tuesdays, 5:30 -6:45 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 4002 

Thursdays, 6:30 – 7:45 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 4002 

 

Course: MTHC 105/106

SI Leaders: Anna & Gentry
SI Sessions

Mondays, 4:30 – 5:45 PM 

Wescoe Hall, Room 4018

Wednesdays, 6:30 -7:45 PM 

Wescoe Hall, Room 4002 

Tuesdays, 5:30 – 6:45 PM  

Summerfield Hall, Room 505

Thursdays 3:00 – 4:15 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1005 

 

Course: PHSX 114

SI Leader: Nyah
SI Sessions

Tuesdays, 7:00 – 8:15 PM  

Learned Hall, Room 2112 

-

Thursdays, 6:00 -7:15 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 1003  

-

 

Course: SOC 104

SI Leader: Jordan
SI Sessions

Tuesdays, 4:30 – 5:45 PM  

Wescoe Hall, Room 4007

-

Thursdays, 5:00 – 6:15 PM 

Wescoe Hall, Room 4007 

-

 


Previous Courses with SI (Spring 2022)

ACCT 200: Fundamentals of Financial Accounting with Rachel Green
ANTH 160/162/360: Varieties of Human Experience with Brent Metz
BIOL 240: Fundamentals of Human Anatomy with Victor Gonzalez
BIOL 240 - Online: Fundamentals of Human Anatomy with Carolyn Huffman
BIOL 246 - Online: Principles of Human Physiology with Carolyn Huffman
BIOL 350: Principles of Genetics with Kristina Holder and Jamie Walters
BIOL 400: Principles of Microbiology with Eileen Hotze
CHEM 130: General Chemistry I with Erin Burger-Dunn
EECS 168/169: Programming I with John Gibbons
EECS 268: Programming II with John Gibbons
MATH 104: Precalculus Mathematics – All Sections
MATH 115: Calculus I – All Sections
MATH 125: Calculus I – All Sections
ME 212: Basic Engineering Thermodynamics with Chris Depcik
SOC 104 - Online: Elements of Sociology with Lisa-Marie Wright

*For more information, please email us.